Quick Stump-Away™ 3-Point PTO Stump Grinder 920158 920159

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 421996 KIT HARDWARE 3PT STUMP GRINDER
1 1 421900 FRAME 24 W/A
1 422000 FRAME 34 W/A
5 1 421906 KNUCKLE LONG W/A
6 1 421909 DEPTH GAUGE W/A
12 2 318731 PIN 1 X 4.88 GRS W/A Z
17 1 421298 PIN 1 X 5.75 GRS W/A Z
19 2 421974 CYLINDER 2.5 X 17 B-B
27 1 315308 PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1-3/4
33 13 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC
34 12 13105 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5
35 1 13207 BOLT HEX 1/2 X 1-1/4 NC GR 5
36 1 37214 NUT REV LOCK 1/2 NC

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 421996 KIT HARDWARE 3PT STUMP GRINDER
2 1 421901 ARM 24 W/A
1 422001 ARM 34 W/A
3 1 421903 KNUCKLE MAIN W/A
4 1 421904 KNUCKLE W/A
11 1 421908 PARK STAND 24 W/A
1 422003 PARK STAND 34 W/A
12 2 318731 PIN 1 X 4.88 GRS W/A
13 4 421980 PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4.75 GRS Z
14 1 421979 PIN 1.50 X 8.25 GRS W/A Z
16 1 421977 PIN 1.5 X 5.25 GRS W/A Z
24 3 300581 PIN SNAPPER 5/16 X 3
25 1 421972 GEARBOX RC-100F 1:1.46 FLGD
33 14 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC GR 5
34 13 13105 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5
38 3 13009 BOLT HEX 1/4 X 1-1/2 NC GR 5
39 3 37210 NUT REV LOCK 1/4 NC GR 5
46 10 15361 BOLT HEX 3/4 X 2 NC GR 8 YZ
90 1 421973 DRIVELN CAT4 6T X 6T X 48 8 CLUTCH SG 24 ONLY
1 422032 DRIVELN CAT6 6T X 6T X 48 8 CLUTCH SG 34 ONLY

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 421996 KIT HARDWARE 3PT STUMP GRINDER
7 1 421902 WHEEL COVER 24 W/A SG24
1 422002 WHEEL COVER 34 W/A SG34
8 1 421910 CUTTING WHEEL 24 W/A SG24
1 422004 CUTTING WHEEL 34 W/A SG34
9 1 421907 SHIELD MOUNT 24 W/A SG24
1 422005 SHIELD MOUNT 34 W/A SG34
15 1 421981 SHIELD RUBBER SG24 SG24
1 422028 SHIELD RUBBER SG34 SG34
18 1 421982 PIN BENT .38 X 8 W/HOLE Z
26 58 421966 TOOTH CARBIDE 3SG SG24 (KIT 421997)
92 421966 TOOTH CARBIDE 3SG SG34 (KIT 421997)
33 14 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC GR 5
34 13 13105 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5
41 7 33220 WASHER FENDER 3/8 X 1-1/2
46 10 15361 BOLT HEX 3/4 X 2 NC GR 8 YZ
47 6 33018 WASHER FLAT 3/4"
50 4 37217 NUT REV LOCK 3/4 NC GR 5
54 7 13107 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1-1/4 NC GR 5
56 58 37312 NUT TOP LOCK 5/8-18 UNF GRD C SG24 (KIT 421997)
92 37312 NUT TOP LOCK 5/8-18 UNF GRD C SG34 (KIT 421997)
57 1 65105 PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1-1/2

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 421996 KIT HARDWARE 3PT STUMP GRINDER
10 1 421905 KNUCKLE SHORT W/A
13 4 421980 PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4.75 GRS Z
20 1 421988 PLATE COVER 24 PAINTED
1 422030 PLATE COVER 34 PAINTED
21 2 100944 PIN 3PT LIFTCAT#1 7/8
22 1 300460 PIN 3PT CAT#1 TOP 3/4 X 3-7/8 SG24
1 104511 PIN 3PT CAT#2 TOP 1 X 4-3/8 SG34
23 3 104432 PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1-3/4
29 3 330765 THREADED INSERT 1/4-20 UNC YZ
38 3 13009 BOLT HEX 1/4 X 1-1/2 NC GR 5
39 3 37210 NUT REV LOCK 1/4 NC GR 5
40 3 33618 WASHER LOCK 1/4"
52 3 13005 BOLT HEX 1/4 X 1 NC GR 5

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 421995 KIT HOSE 3PT STUMP GRINDER
8 4 201522 ADPT STR 10MB-6MJ COUPLERS
9 4 200248 COUPLER HYD PPT 1/2-10OR M
13 2 421983 VALVE FLOW CONTROL 3SG
14 2 311673 ADPT STR 6MB-6MJ FLOW CONTROL
15 2 330751 ADPT STR 6MB-6JFX FLOW CONTROL
16 2 320089 ADPT ELB 8MB-6MJ-90 CYL ROD ENDS
17 2 421993 HOSE 1/4 X 84 6FJX-6FJX SWING CYL
18 2 421994 HOSE 1/4 X 60 6FJX-6FJX LIFT CYL
19 2 421974 CYLINDER 2.5 X 17 B-B
20 2 300839 ADPT REST ELB 8MB-6MJ-90-.04 CYL BASE ENDS

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
421998 OPT EXT CTRL PACKAGE
1 1 421911 CONTROL MOUNT W/A
2 1 316850 TUBE SQ .19 X 1.5 X 16 W/H & Z
3 1 421912 CONTROL ARM W/A
4 1 421913 CONTROL BASE W/A
5 1 421984 VALVE 3SG 2 LEVER W/CHECK
6 1 421986 PLATE CTRL MOUNT PAINTED
7 2 300581 PIN SNAPPER 5/16 X 3
8 3 13114 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 2-3/4 NC GR 5
9 5 33008 WASHER FLAT 3/8"
10 2 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC GR 5
13 4 13119 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 4 NC GR 5 SG24
4 13123 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 5 NC GR 5 SG34
14 3 37211 NUT REV LOCK 5/16 NC GR 5
15 5 36306 NUT HEX FULL 3/8 NC GR 5
16 5 103880 WASHER LOCK 3/8"
17 3 202031 BOLT HEX 5/16 X 1-1/2 NC GR 5

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 422038 KIT HOSE 3PT STUMP GRINDER OPT CTRL OPT PKG 421998
5 1 421984 VAVLE MANUAL 2 LEVER
6 1 318896 ADPT STR 8MB-8MJ CHECK COMES WITH VALVE
7 2 422037 HOSE 3/8 X 54 8FJX-8FJX-90 LEAD HOSES
8 2 201523 ADPT STR 10MB-8MJ COUPLERS
9 2 200248 COUPLER HYD PPT 1/2-10OR M
10 1 300273 ADPT STR 8MB-8MJ PRESSURE PORT

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 422038 KIT HOSE 3PT STUMP GRINDER OPT CTRL OPT PKG 421998
5 1 421984 VALVE MANUAL 2 LEVER
11 2 330572 ADPT ELB 8MB-8FJX-90 VALVE SWING
12 2 300558 ADPT STR 6MB-8MJ
13 2 421983 VALVE FLOW CONTROL 3SG
14 2 311673 ADPT STR 6MB-6MJ FLOW CONTROL
15 2 201925 ADPT STR 8MB-6MJ VALVE LIFT
16 2 320089 ADPT ELB 8MB-6MJ-90 CYL ROD ENDS
17 2 422035 HOSE 1/4 X 60 6FJX-6FJX-90 LIFT CYL
18 2 421993 HOSE 1/4 X 84 6FJX-6FJX SWING CYL
19 2 421974 CYLINDER 2.5 X 17 B-B
20 2 300839 ADPT REST ELB 8MB-6MJ-90-.04 CYL BASE ENDS