Super Seeder™ Landscape Seeder 900812

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 1 317601 FRAME SEEDER 72 W/A 72"
1 424210 FRAME SEEDER 96 W/A 96"
2 1 423256 SEED BOX 72 W/A 72"
1 423258 SEED BOX 96 W/A 96"
3 1 423257 COVER SEED BOX 72 W/A 72"
1 423259 COVER SEED BOX 96 W/A 96"
4 1 317600 MOUNT FRAME SEEDER W/A
7 1 330864 HOLDER MANUAL CANISTER 12.5 X 2.25
8 4 330942 HINGE 2 X 2 HD
9 2 317703 CYLINDER GAS 7.4
10 2 13053 BOLT HEX 5/16 X 3/4 NC GR 5
11 7 37211 NUT REV LOCK 5/16 NC GR 5
14 2 317605 LATCH RUBBER 5.87 W/BRACKET
33 6 317667 RUBBER BUMPER
39 1 422891 HANDLE METERING Z
40 1 317684 HANDLE VINYL
42 1 317719 SLIDE GATE CONNECTOR W/A
44 1 423264 KNOB PLASTIC 5/16 STUD
47 1 317717 BUSH .63 X .31 X .5 AL
59 1 21813 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1‐1/2 NC GR5
69 4 21816 BOLT CARRIAGE 3/8 X 3/4 NC GR 5 Z
75 4 33008 WASHER FLAT 3/8"
79 3 33006 WASHER FLAT 5/16"
87 1 65076 PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1
94 4 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC
99 18 41125 RIVET 3/16 STEEL #64

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
10 1 317600 MNTG PLATE SEEDER W/A
11 1 300460 PIN 3‐PT UPPER CAT #1 LONG
12 2 317729 MOUNT SPRING RAKE W/A
16 1 317604 3‐POINT UPPER W/A
19 2 100944 PIN 3‐PT LIFT 7/8 CAT #1
20 2 330819 PIN 3PT LIFT CAT1 7/8 & CAT2 1-1/8
21 1 420070 BUSH 1 X .78 X 1.69 Z
22 2 33012 WASHER FLAT 1/2"
23 1 420400 BUSH .75 X .53 X 2.88 Z
24 1 13218 BOLT HEX 1/2 X 3-3/4 NC GR 5
31 4 317726 SPRING HARROW LH
32 2 317731 BRKT SPRING MNT PAINTED
34 4 317727 SPRING HARROW RH
36 1 317745 METER ACRE ACRE METER PKG
41 4 317699 PLATE STRAP PAINTED
49 5 104432 PIN LYNCH 7/16
56 4 33636 WASHER LOCK 1”
73 2 36110 NUT HEX REG 1/2 NC
74 2 33626 WASHER LOCK 1/2"
85 8 32467 BOLT FLG THRD RLNG 3/8 X 3/4 NC
86 2 318277 BOLT CARRIAGE SHORT NECK 1/2 X 1‐1/2 NC GR 5
92 9 37214 NUT REV LOCK 1/2 NC
95 8 13221 BOLT HEX 1/2 X 4‐1/4 NC GR 5
ACRE METER PACKAGE
ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
317748 PKG ACRE METER
1 1 317745 METER ACRE
2 4 28810 SCREW MACHINE 6-32 X 5/8 (ACRE METER HDW KIT 37741)
3 4 33610 WASHER LOCK #6 (ACRE METER HDW KIT 37741)
4 1 317740 BRKT ACRE MNT ASSM PNTD (UNPAINTED 317739)
5 2 28830 SCREW MACHINE 6-32 X 1-1/8 (ACRE METER HDW KIT 37741)
6 2 33070 WASHER FLAT SAE #6 (ACRE METER HDW KIT 37741)

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
8 1 423391 SHAFT HEX .88 X 76.25 W/H 72”
1 423393 SHAFT HEX .88 X 100.25 W/H 96”
13 4 317733 TAPE UHMW .022 X .5 X 71 72”
4 420303 TAPE UHMW .022 X .5 X 96 96”
22 2 424247 BRKT RETAINER SEED GATE 14.38
23 4 424246 BRKT RETAINER SEED GATE 28.38 72”
6 424246 BRKT RETAINER SEED GATE 28.38 96”
24 2 317676 BRG 5/8 3‐B FLG B‐TYPE
27 1 424240 BRKT SEED GATE 72 72”
1 424244 BRKT SEED GATE 96 96”
30 3 423299 ROTOR RUBBER 2.75 OD X 22 72”
4 423299 ROTOR RUBBER 2.75 OD X 22 96”
31 1 422876 DEFLECTOR SEED 72 W/A 72”
1 422879 DEFLECTOR SEED 96 W/A 96”
32 3 32455 BOLT THDCUT FLG 5/16 X 3/4 UNF 72”
5 32455 BOLT THDCUT FLG 5/16 X 3/4 UNF 96”
33 6 317691 PLATE RETAINER AGITATOR 72”
8 317691 PLATE RETAINER AGITATOR 96”
35 2 423394 IDLER PLASTIC 2.85 OD X 1 HEX .88 72”
3 423394 IDLER PLASTIC 2.85 OD X 1 HEX .88 96”
36 1 37406 NUT LOCK EXT TOOTH #8-32 NC GR 5
37 1 330967 BOLT SHOULDER 3/16 X 1 (8-32) UNC
38 2 424248 IDLER PLASTIC 2.0 X 1 HEX .88
39 4 33022 WASHER FLAT USS 1” 96” ONLY
40 4 424250 PLATE WASHER 2.6 X .89 X .11 HEX Z 72”
6 424250 PLATE WASHER 2.6 X .89 X .11 HEX Z 96”
41 2 424249 IDLER PLASTIC 2.85 OD X .75 RND 72”
3 424249 IDLER PLASTIC 2.85 OD X .75 RND 96”
53 1 317648 DRIVESHAFT SEEDER METER Z
54 14 62180 RIVET 3/16 X 3/8 CLOSED 72”
22 62180 RIVET 3/16 X 3/8 CLOSED 96”
63 6 21817 BOLT CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5
71 1 300251 KEY SQ 1/4 X 1
94 6 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC
99 12 73444 BOLT SHCS 10-24 X 2 NC SS 72”
16 73444 BOLT SHCS 10-24 X 2 NC SS 96”
100 12 70924 NUT LOCK EXT TOOTH 10-24 UNC SS 72”
16 70924 NUT LOCK EXT TOOTH 10-24 UNC SS 96”

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
1 2 423274 SEED BOX BROADCAST TENSIONER W/A 72"
3 423274 SEED BOX BROADCAST TENSIONER W/A 96"
5 1 317606 COVER CHAIN CASE W/A
8 2 317610 HINGE 2 X 2 PIN
11 8 37211 NUT REV LOCK 5/16 NC GR 5 72"
12 37211 NUT REV LOCK 5/16 NC GR 5 96"
12 8 33006 WASHER FLAT USS 5/16 72”
12 33006 WASHER FLAT USS 5/16 96”
14 1 317605 LATCH RUBBER 5.87 W/BRACKET
25 3 317650 SHIELD PLASTIC CLEAR 72"
4 317650 SHIELD PLASTIC CLEAR 96"
26 3 317659 GASKET SIGHT GLASS 72"
4 317659 GASKET SIGHT GLASS 96"
33 2 317667 RUBBER BUMPER
38 8 21810 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4 NC GR 5 72"
12 21810 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4 NC GR 5 96"
54 6 62180 RIVET 3/16 X 3/8 CLOSED 72"
9 62180 RIVET 3/16 X 3/8 CLOSED 96"
59 2 330963 BOLT ELEVATOR 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 NC GR A Z 72"
3 330963 BOLT ELEVATOR 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 NC GR A Z 96"
84 2 36304 NUT HEX FULL 5/16 NC GR 5 72"
3 36304 NUT HEX FULL 5/16 NC GR 5 96"
99 10 41125 RIVET 3/16 STEEL #64

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
4 2 317685 ARM TRAILING ROLLER W/A
6 1 317603 ROLLER 72 W/A 72"
1 424218 ROLLER 96 W/A 96"
7 1 317666 SHAFT 1.75 X 82.69 72"
1 424239 SHAFT 1.75 X 106.69 96"
9 2 317701 BUSH 2.75 X 1.8 X 3 W/H PAINTED
15 4 319085 BRG 1 1/2 4‐B FLG B‐TYPE
17 31 317656 ROLLER CAST 9.5 72"
42 317656 ROLLER CAST 9.5 96"
18 2 317737 PLATE RETAINER DISK PAINTED
20 32 317657 ROLLER CAST 12 72"
43 317657 ROLLER CAST 12 96"
22 4 317641 CLAMP 1.75 SHAFT
23 2 201405 PIN HITCH 5/8 X 2‐3/4
37 1 315308 PIN LYNCH 1/4
64 2 37219 NUT HEX 1 REV LOCK 1 NC
66 2 13116 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 3‐1/4 NC GR5
67 2 202830 WASHER FLAT 3/8 X 1‐3/4
68 2 13465 BOLT HEX 1 X 3 NC GR 5
72 5 103880 WASHER LOCK 3/8"
73 4 36110 NUT HEX REG 1/2 NC
74 4 33626 WASHER LOCK 1/2"
77 5 103116 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5
90 4 13215 BOLT HEX 1/2 X 3 NC GR 5
92 16 37214 NUT REV LOCK 1/2 NC
94 2 37212 NUT REV LOCK 3/8 NC
130 8 21969 BOLT CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1‐3/4 NC GR 5
131 8 318277 BOLT CARRIAGE SHORT NECK 1/2 X 1‐1/2 GR 5
132 6 13314 BOLT HEX 5/8 X 2‐3/4 NC GR 5
133 6 33630 WASHER LOCK 5/8”

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
8 1 423391 SHAFT HEX .88 X 76.25 W/H 72"
1 423393 SHAFT HEX .88 X 100.25 W/H 96"
11 9 37211 NUT REV LOCK 5/16 NC GR 5
26 1 315308 PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1-3/4
48 8 200300 FLANGETTE (BEARING 202988)
50 4 202988 BRG INSERT 1 NG (LC)
53 1 317651 DRIVESHAFT METER Z
54 1 317648 DRIVESHAFT SEEDER METER Z
55 1 317609 SPROCKET 40B 12 X 24 W/A
57 8 21810 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4 NC GR 5
58 1 317649 SPROCKET 40B24 X 1 B
60 1 100539 SPROCKET 40B12 X 1 B
61 1 100528 CHAIN ROLLER NO 40 X 90P C/LS
62 5 33446 WASHER MB 1 10GA NARROW
64 1 33022 WASHER FLAT USS 1
65 1 424255 SPROCKET IDLER 40C17 X .63 REPLACED 201855
1 201855 IDLER PLASTIC 3.25 OD X 1.50 OBSOLETE
67 1 202830 WASHER FLAT 3/8 X 1‐3/4
70 1 65105 PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1‐1/2
71 3 300251 KEY SQ 1/4 X 1
72 1 103880 WASHER LOCK 3/8"
76 4 36304 NUT HEX FULL 5/16 NC GR 5
77 1 103116 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 NC GR 5
78 4 33620 WASHER LOCK 5/16”
82 6 33016 WASHER FLAT 5/8"
84 1 21837 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/8 X 2‐3/4 NC GR5
93 1 37216 NUT REV LOCK 5/8 NC
131 8 318277 BOLT CARRIAGE SHORT NECK 1/2 X 1‐1/2 GR 5
132 6 13314 BOLT HEX 5/8 X 2‐3/4 NC GR 5
133 6 33630 WASHER LOCK 5/8”

ITEM QTY PART NO. DESCRIPTION STOCK NO.
317757 PKG OPT. SCRAPER 72
6 1 317756 SCRAPER SEEDER 72 W/A 72”OPT. SCRAPER PKG
12 4 21826 BOLT CARR 1/2 X 2 NC GR 5 72” OPT. SCRAPER PKG